Ribonizer's Anime
Seen some▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) | I'm actually not even sure if I've seen that. | |
Case Closed (TV) | Good | Detective Conan is simply a classic, no other way around. Gets really predictable after a while. But it's still good. I suppose Ran would have to be my favourite char, considering she's really the only girl in the series (Besides her dumb friend.) |
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) | Excellent | Awesome shoujo series. Probably the best shoujo out there! Curse the fansubbers who dropped it. Curse them to hell! Favourite characters: Miyu and one of Miyu's schoolmates, Nanami? I'm not sure. Looked at the character list and no name really popped to mind. |
Deca-Dence (TV) | ||
Flame of Recca (TV) | ||
A Forbidden Time (OAV) | ||
Golden Boy (OAV) | ||
Ichigeki Sacchu!! HoiHoi-san (TV) | ||
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) | ||
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) | ||
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) | ||
Kanon (TV 2/2006) | ||
Kappa no Kaikata (TV) | ||
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) | ||
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) | ||
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) | ||
Lemon Angel Project (TV) | ||
MÄR (TV) | ||
March comes in like a lion (TV) | ||
My-HiME (TV) | ||
Naruto (TV) | ||
Negima!? (TV) | ||
Ranma ½ (TV) | ||
Recorder and Randsell (TV) | Very good | |
Sgt. Frog (TV) | ||
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) | ||
Venus to Mamoru (TV) | ||
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) |