Duggs's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Angel Beats! (TV) | Excellent | one of the saddest animes ever probably |
Black Cat (TV) | Decent | |
Blue Exorcist (TV) | Very good | awsome fighting scenes |
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) | Very good | |
Clannad (TV) | Masterpiece | awesome anime,took me unhumman effort &sum pauses not to cry >.> after life continues where ep23 from season1 ended,and last ep of 1st season looks kinda random :/, also ending of after life was kinda messed up |
Clannad After Story (TV) | Masterpiece | awesome anime,took me unhumman effort &sum pauses not to cry >.> after life continues where ep23 from season1 ended,and last ep of 1st season looks kinda random :/, also ending of after life was kinda messed up |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) | Masterpiece | Lelouch Vi Britannia |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) | Masterpiece | commands you |
Dragon Ball (TV) | Excellent | imo the best dragon ball series |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) | Decent | definetly worse than 2 1st series, but still it isnt bad |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | Good | not as good as the 1st series, fights get way to repetitive and last for too long |
Elfen Lied (TV) | Very good | |
Fate/stay night (TV) | Excellent | |
Guilty Crown (TV) | Very good | not bad anime reminds me alot of code geass, main character can be fuckin annoyin from time to time, other than that this anime has awesome character developement |
Hellsing (TV) | Very good | |
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) | Masterpiece | pure awesomes :D bird of hermes is my name |
Kaze no Stigma (TV) | Excellent | great anime :D |
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) | Very good | pretty good anime 2 bad it follows manga only till 120ish-140ish chapter also niijima-one of my fav anime chars ever....xD |
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) | Excellent | |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) | Very good | just weird >.> |
Naruto (TV) | Decent | |
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) | Very good | probably the most weird anime of all times :D |