E-Master's Anime
take a look at E-Master's MangaThis is the list of the anime I've seen entirely. It's growing constantly since I watch a new anime every chance I get.
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2) | Very good | A better improvement over the first one. The mystery of who is targetting the people Conan knows is exciting and there's more suspects than the first one did. |
Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century (movie 3) | Excellent | A very magical Detective Conan movie with Phantom Theif Kid involved. I like how it has the myths of Anastasia and Rasputin involved in the mystery. |
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) | Excellent | It's VR game i nthis movie is cool, especially how the cast was able to experience Victorian England level like it's actually 19th Century England. Plus having Jack the Ripper in the game was cool too with myths on who he might of been. |
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) | Very good | Not bad for an OAV treatment for Casshern, it had some thrilling sequences to make it watchable. |
Casshern (live-action movie) | Decent | I love the gritty atmosphere and large landscapes that creates a very unusual look to the film. The CG is really good, while the main complaint I have for the film is the idea of Casshern not wearing his trademark helmet. You do see the helmet in one scene, but his head is bare throughout the whoel film. To me he doesn't look right without his helmet. |
Castle in the Sky (movie) | Masterpiece | A magnificent movie with excellent characters and an amazing story. Plus the robots from the final episode of Lupin III part 2 are brought back as ancient robots in this movie. |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) | Good | An entertaining sequal to the beloved "Whisper of the Heart". Those who love Baron will like him even more in this movie. |
Cat Soup (OAV) | Very good | A good random anime that will amaze you on how weird it can get. |
Cencoroll (movie) | Excellent | The shapeshifting characters and story are so great, that you'll be asking for more. |
Chameko’s Day (movie) | Good | |
Chinkoroheibei and the Treasure Box (movie) | Very good | |
Cinderella Boy (TV) | Very good | An under-rated Monkey Punch anime that's like Lupin except the two main characters are detectives and it takes place in the future. It has a really amusing story that'll make you wish they did a second season. It succeeded in concluding with an ending except some people might be disappointed with the results. |
City Hunter (live-action movie 1992) | Good | The only time you'll ever see Jackie Chan cosplaying as Street Fighter characters. |
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) | Excellent | Cast of hot women, action, and some fan service will please those who crave for that stuff. |
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) | Decent | The story is ok, but those who hate whinning kid characters will be tortured by the ones in this anime. |
Comic Party (TV) | Very good | |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | Excellent | An anime that all anime fans should watch, as it's international settings makes this series stand out more than the average 26 episode anime out there. Plus there's always something to talk about for this anime. |
Cowboy Bebop (live-action TV) | Good | |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie | Excellent | See what happened in between episodes 22 & 23 with a movie that is so great that you don't need to watch the tv series to know what is happening. |
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) | Excellent | A wonderful Sci-Fi anime with all the works including action, great story, appealing characters, girls that rock, and enchanting sound track. |
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action movie) | Excellent | Hillarious! I love how it features the antagnogists of Specterman in this movie. |
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) | Excellent | An excellent adaption of the manga, you can't ask for a better series like this one. |
Danemon Ban - The Monster Exterminator (movie) | Very good | |
Dark Water (live-action movie 2005) | Decent | Not bad for a horror film, on the plus side it has good effects as well as some great scenery. On the down side, some of the characters aren't as memorible and people will tend to over look this in any horror catergory. |
Dead Leaves (OAV) | Excellent | Prooves that anime doesn't need to look anime-ish when all of the characters look like something straight from MAD magazine. And in a good way. |
Desert Punk (TV) | Excellent | Post-Apocolpitic series with humor and plenty of fan service to satisfied those who desire it. |
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) | Excellent | A banquet with all of you're favorite Detective Conan characters and what better way to have a mystery and a party at the same time. |
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) | Excellent | Excellent crossover of three of the beloved Gosho Aoyama series. |
A Detective Story (OAV) | Very good | Has something the Cowboy Bebop fans will enjoy. |
Detroit Metal City (live-action movie) | Very good | Same as the anime only with a few changes. I like how it has legend Gene Simmons making a cameo in this movie. |
Detroit Metal City (OAV) | Good | I love it despite it sometimes going too far in vulgar humor. It's bound to stand out more than other OAVs out there cause what's more appealling than a guy who becomes a different identity when dressing up as a death metal musician. |
Domain of Murder (OAV) | Very good | A great detective anime that can also work well as a live action film. |
Doorbell (movie) | Good | This one is define with deja vu and experimental films. |
Doozy Bots (U.S. TV) | Decent | It's an interesting spin-off even though there's only a promo for it. Which isn't too hard to find, just don't expect it to be anything like in the other Gundam related series. Don't be fooled by claims of there being un-aired episodes because there aren't any, the promo is all there is to this series. |
Dragon Ball (TV) | Excellent | The best way to enjoy Dragon Ball Z is by watching how it all began. |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) | Good | Not perfect, but still an enjoyable series. The best part would be the previous antagnogists making a cameo. |
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) | Very good | Short, but worth watching to see adventures of Goku's Great, Great Grandson. |
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies | Good | The first movie isn't much, but watching it uncut is way better than the censored version. |
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle | Very good | An enjoyable movie with some new opponents for the characters to fight. |
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure | Good | This is the only Dragon Ball film to have a complete redo of most of the character's roles and backgrounds. But it's also a bit confusing for an alternate retelling. |
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power | Excellent | The best Dragon Ball movie of the original series. |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | Excellent | Only enjoyable if you watch it from the beginning or seen Dragon Ball Original first. |
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) | Excellent | Excellent prequal to the Dragon Ball series which features the complete story of Goku's dad. |
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) | Excellent | My favorite Broly movie. |
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) | Excellent | Zangya was smoking hot! |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) | Very good | Broly comes back for a second round! |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) | Good | Vegeta & Goku appear to be not the only two surviving pure blood Saiyans. |
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) | Good | Check out how vile Frieza's brother can be. |
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) | Good | Actual prequal to Dragonball Z featuring Garlic Jr. who later appears in the TV series. |
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) | Good | Fusing two character together at it's best. |